Registered SchoolTournaments


Home News Contacts National Committee Provincial Committees SA School Teams National Weeks Sevens Registered SchoolTournaments Year Planner Laws

Tournaments and Rugby Festivals

SASRA requested all associations to submit the names of all tournaments/rugby festivals. Any tournament / rugby festival not registered with SASRA, will not be able submit claims to the Chris Burger/Pedro Jackson fund for related injuries.  The registration of these tournaments must be done annually.  The following tournaments are registered for 2016:

 

Name of tournament

Age Group

Date

Association

LSEN Week 2-6 July 2017
Easter Rugby Prep School Festival u/13 13-17 April 2017
O/13 Suide Rugby Toernooi U/13 16-17 June 2017 SWD
O/12 Suide Kusstreek Toernooi U/12 28-30 September 2017 SWD
Grey College Super Series U/11, U/13 3-7 April 2017 Free State
Laerskool Bloemfontein Toernooi U/11, U/13 27-31 March 2017 Free State
Aandliga U/11, U/13 Every Wednesday and Thursday of March 2017 Free State
Schools Day Gr1, U/9, U/11, U/13 21-22 April 2017 Free State
Cheetah Tournament U/12, U/13 25-27 May 2017 Free State
Standard Bank Kearnsey Easter Festival Open, U/13 12-17 April 2017 Free State
Nashua XV Provincial Tournament U/13 2-5 July 2017 Valke
Goudveld HoŽrskool Sportdag U/14 - U/19 18 March 2017 Griffons
Loerie Sports Festival U/16, U/19 11 March 2017
Clover Fichardpark Sportdag U/15, U/15, U/16, U/19 4 March 2017
Twizza Fichardpark Rugby Toernooi U/15, U/15, U/16, U/19 31 March - 4 April 2017
Retief High School B-league Trials and Sport Day U/16, U/19 25 March 2017
Glenwood Preparatory School National Rugby Festival U/13 19-21 April 2017
Northlands Primary School Winter Sports Festival U/13 21 April 2017
DPHS National Rugby Festival U/10 - U/13 21-23 June 2017
Spur U/12 Inter-Provincial Tournament U/12 29 June - 1 July 2017
King Edward VII School Easter Rugby Festival 2017 U/13, U/18 13-17 April 2017
Eshowe Winter Sport Tournament U/19 11 March 2017 Kwazulu-Natal
Felixton College Rugby Festival U/19 17-20 March 2017 Kwazulu-Natal
HSRB 7's Tournament U/15, U/18 4 August Kwazulu-Natal
EHS 7's Tournament U/15, U/18 11 August Kwazulu-Natal
Ashton 7's Tournament U/18 25 August Kwazulu-Natal
RBCS 7's Tournament U/15, U/18 1 September 2017 Kwazulu-Natal
Felixton 7's Tournament U/15, U/18 8 September 2017 Kwazulu-Natal
Jordania / Witteberg Rugbyweek U/11, U/13 3-6 April 2017
HoŽrskool Zwartberg Sportdag U/15, U/16, U/19 22 April 2017
Outeniqua Rugbyweek U/14, U/15 1-5 April 2017
Bulties 7's Rugby U/16, U/19 2 September 2017
O/14 Rugby U/14 10-13 April 2017
O/15 & O/17 7's U/15, U/17 2 September 2017
Eshowe Junior School Winter Sports Day U/13 10 June 2017
VKB Rugby Week U/15, U/16 28 March - 1 April 2017
Kroonstad Volkswagen Sportdag U/14, U/15, U/16, U/18 25 March 2017
Medium Skool Top Toernooi U/17 - U/19 28 April - 1 May 2017
Midlands Ralph Cawood Night Series U/11, U/13 24 February 2017
Midlands Ralph Cawood Night Series U/11, U/13 3 March 2017
Midlands Ralph Cawood Night Series U/11, U/13 10 March 2017
U/10 Festival U/10 18 March 2017
U/9 Cowan House U/9 18 March 2017
U/11 Howick U/11 18 March 2017
Midlands Festival U/9, U/10, U/11, U/12, U/13 18 March 2017
7 a Side All 13 May 2017
Merchiston 125th Rugby Festival U/13 26-29 April 2017
Laerskool Dennesig Nashua U/13 U/13 24 March 2017
Laerskool Standerton Junior Toernooi U/9, U/10 31 March - 1 April 2017
VHD Streekproewe U/12 3 March 2017
VHD Streekproewe U/13 7 March 2017
Asjas Steenkamp Sports Day u/13 25 March 2017
Utrecht Nashua Sports Week u/13 29-31 March 2017
Glenwood High School U/13 Rugby Festival u/13 30 March - 2 April 2017
Lucas Meyer Rugby Week u/11, u/13 3-5 April 2017
Hluhluwe Pynappel Toernooi 6 May 2017
Grantleigh Sports Day u/11, u/13 13 May 2017
Sharks Primary Tournament/Trials at Woodburn 18-20 May 2017
Bondedag in Bloemfontein 25-27 May 2017
Merchiston Tag Festival 27 May 2017
Veldenvlei Sports Day 27 May 2017
Heuwelland Sports Day u/8 3 June 2017
Suid Natal Winter Sports Festival 3 June 2017
Inter-Provincial in Sasolburg u/13 3-5 July
Craven Week U/12, U/13 10-14 July 2017
KZN Talent Tournament U/12, u/15, u/17 25-27 August 2017
Trichardt 7's u/9, u/11, u/13 4 June 2017
Rugby & Netbaldag u/9, u/10, u/11, u/13 22 April 2017
Pumaki Rugby & Netbal u/6, u/7, u/8 20 May 2017
Kragbron 7's u/12, u/13 14 March 2017
Kragbron 15 u/9 - u/13 24 March 2017
Pumaki Rugby u/6 - u/8 3 May 2017
Gelofte Night Series u/13, u/18 1 February 2017
St John's College Easter Festival u/13, u/18 14-19 April 2017
Best of the West u/14, u/18 13-17 April 2017
St Stithians College Easter Festival u/18 13-17 April 2017
Rhino Jeppe U/16 Rugby Festival u/16 1-4 April 2017
Boldly Forward Sub-Union Tournament U/15

 

Home ] News ] Contacts ] National Committee ] Provincial Committees ] SA School Teams ] National Weeks ] Sevens ] [ Registered SchoolTournaments ] Year Planner ] Laws ]