Contacts


Home News Contacts National Committee Provincial Committees SA School Teams National Weeks Sevens Registered SchoolTournaments Year Planner Laws

South African Schools Rugby

Association

 

TITLE

NAME

CONTACT NUMBER

FAX NUMBER

CELL

POSTAL ADDRESS

E-MAIL ADDRESS

CHAIRMAN

NOEL INGLE

(KZN)

(031) 3322792

 

(031) 3682610

 

0832902891

 

George Campbell Technical High School, Private Bag, Snell Parade, Durban, 4074 

inglen@webmail.co.za

 

VICE CHAIRMAN (U/19)

KATISO MOSIUOA

(Border)

(047) 5325755

(047) 5323755

0832479028

84 King Edward Rd
Mthatha
5100

katiso@borderbulldogs.co.za

 

VICE CHAIRMAN (U/13)

GRANVILLE JOSEPHS
(SWD)

(044) 2723635
(044) 2791716

(044) 2728875

0738090075

10 Hugenote Street
Oudtshoorn

gdjosephs@telkomsa.net
or
head@dvprim.wcape.school.za

SECRETARY

 

HENDRIK JANSE VAN RENSBURG
(EP)

(041) 3791560 (H)
(041) 3608100 (W)

(041) 3608052
0865143690

0834063232

5 Beldon Place
Macon Road
Lorraine
Port Elizabeth
6070

lionsden@telkomsa.net
or
hendrik@sunridge.co.za

TREASURER

WIKUS NAUDE
(BOLAND)

(021)873 2111
(021)873 1078

0866853661
(021)873 2941

0828821610

P/Sak X9
Wellington
7654

wikusnaude@lantic.net
or
naudew@hugenoteskool.co.za

ADDITIONAL MEMBER (U/18)

KERVIN GROVE
(WP)

 021 685 6715

 021 6891205

 0718906155

10 Kannemeyer Close
Sarepta
Kuils River
7580

grovek@maristsj.co.za

ADDITIONAL MEMBER (U/18)

GERRIT RUDOLPH
(SWD)

(044) 2791623

0866925343

0828540832

PO Box 1309
Oudtshoorn
6620

gerritrudolph@yahoo.com

ADDITIONAL MEMBER (U/13)

JOSE O’BRIEN
(Free State)

(051) 4323806
(051) 4324406

(051) 4324406

0834539357

29 Leeubekkie Street
Heidedal
Bloemfontein

joseh.obrien@gmail.com

ADDITIONAL MEMBER (U/13)

ANTON SMITH
(Leopards)

0184629167

0184626083

0836575803

Greyling 10
Flamwood
Klerksdorp
2571

anton.smith151162@gmail.com

ADDITIONAL MEMBER (LSEN SCHOOLS)

JOSUA DU PLESSIS
(Lions)

(011) 616 5333

(011) 616 5379 

0825544989

Private Bag X3, Bedfordview,  2008

josua.jvt@gmail.com

 

Home ] News ] [ Contacts ] National Committee ] Provincial Committees ] SA School Teams ] National Weeks ] Sevens ] Registered SchoolTournaments ] Year Planner ] Laws ]